Skip to main content
  • 4 years
  • English and Turkish
  • 12 programs with official 2026–2027 tuition

Study Business Administration in Turkey

Lowest verified
USD 4,500 · Okan
Highest verified
USD 9,000 (after a 50% scholarship) · Yeditepe
Universities with this field on the site
8
Duration
4 years

Short answer

How long is Business Administration in Turkey and how much does it cost?

Business Administration takes 4 years. Annual tuition for verified English-taught programs, per official 2026–2027 lists, ranges from USD 4,700 (Haliç) to USD 9,000 (after a 50% scholarship) (Yeditepe). Turkish-taught or 30% English programs cost less: Okan Turkish USD 4,500 and Aydın Turkish USD 5,000. Some figures are after the university’s official scholarship.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Business Administration fees in Turkey by level and language

Study Business Administration in Turkey — Yearly tuition (2026–2027)
LevelEnglishTurkish
Bachelor'sUSD 4,700–9,000 (some after scholarship)8 verified programsUSD 4,500–6,5004 verified programs

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

What does each university charge, and what language score does it ask for?

Business Administration annual tuition in Turkey, 2026–2027
UniversityCityEnglishTurkish / 30%Language requirement
YeditepeIstanbulUSD 9,000 (after a 50% scholarship)—Being verified
BAUIstanbulUSD 8,500—TOEFL 72 · PTE 55 (no IELTS)
İstinyeIstanbulUSD 8,000—IELTS 6.0 · TOEFL 75
MedipolIstanbulUSD 5,500Turkish: USD 6,500IELTS 6.5 · TOEFL 84
AltınbaşIstanbulUSD 6,000—TOEFL 65 · PTE 55
AydınIstanbulUSD 6,000Turkish: USD 5,000TOEFL 79 · YDS 80
OkanIstanbulUSD 5,000Turkish: USD 4,500Being verified
HaliçIstanbulUSD 4,700Turkish: USD 4,700TOEFL 72 · PTE 67

Annual tuition per the official list; universities whose fees are not matched yet are marked “Being verified”.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Admission requirements

Private universities usually admit on school records and sometimes an exam (YÖS or SAT), with no national entrance exam. The GPA requirement of each program is on its own page.

Related lists and pages

Which is the cheapest English-taught Business Administration in Turkey?

Among verified programs, Haliç at USD 4,700 a year.

How many years is Business Administration in Turkey?

4 years; a language prep year, if needed, is added separately.

Does applying through Taktik cost anything?

No, it is free. Tuition is paid directly to the university and admission is not guaranteed.

Go through your shortlist with an advisor

Answers during Istanbul office hours, in your language. Free of charge.

Applying through Taktik is free and tuition is paid directly to the university. Admission is not guaranteed.