Skip to main content
  • 4 years
  • English and Turkish
  • 7 programs with official 2026–2027 tuition

Study Speech and Language Therapy in Turkey

Lowest verified
USD 2,700 · Haliç
Highest verified
USD 8,000 · İstinye
Universities with this field on the site
5
Duration
4 years

Short answer

How long is Speech and Language Therapy in Turkey and how much does it cost?

Speech and Language Therapy takes 4 years. Annual tuition for verified English-taught programs, per official 2026–2027 lists, ranges from USD 4,000 (Biruni) to USD 4,750 (Medipol). Turkish-taught or 30% English programs cost less: Medipol Turkish USD 4,500.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Speech and Language Therapy fees in Turkey by level and language

Study Speech and Language Therapy in Turkey — Yearly tuition (2026–2027)
LevelEnglishTurkish
Bachelor'sUSD 4,000–4,7502 verified programsUSD 2,700–8,0005 verified programs

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

What does each university charge, and what language score does it ask for?

Speech and Language Therapy annual tuition in Turkey, 2026–2027
UniversityCityEnglishTurkish / 30%Language requirement
İstinyeIstanbul—Turkish: USD 8,000IELTS 6.0 · TOEFL 75
MedipolIstanbulUSD 4,750Turkish: USD 4,500IELTS 6.5 · TOEFL 84
ÜsküdarIstanbul—Turkish: USD 4,200Being verified
BiruniIstanbulUSD 4,000Turkish: USD 4,000Being verified
HaliçIstanbul—Turkish: USD 2,700TOEFL 72 · PTE 67

Annual tuition per the official list; universities whose fees are not matched yet are marked “Being verified”.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Admission requirements

Private universities usually admit on school records and sometimes an exam (YÖS or SAT), with no national entrance exam. The GPA requirement of each program is on its own page.

Related lists and pages

Which is the cheapest English-taught Speech and Language Therapy in Turkey?

Among verified programs, Biruni at USD 4,000 a year.

How many years is Speech and Language Therapy in Turkey?

4 years; a language prep year, if needed, is added separately.

Does applying through Taktik cost anything?

No, it is free. Tuition is paid directly to the university and admission is not guaranteed.

Go through your shortlist with an advisor

Answers during Istanbul office hours, in your language. Free of charge.

Applying through Taktik is free and tuition is paid directly to the university. Admission is not guaranteed.