Skip to main content
  • 4 years
  • Turkish and English
  • 6 programs with official 2026–2027 tuition

Study Digital Game Design in Turkey

Lowest verified
USD 4,500 · Okan
Highest verified
USD 8,500 · BAU
Universities with this field on the site
5
Duration
4 years

Short answer

How long is Digital Game Design in Turkey and how much does it cost?

Digital Game Design takes 4 years. Annual tuition for verified English-taught programs, per official 2026–2027 lists, ranges from USD 6,000 (Aydın) to USD 8,500 (BAU). Turkish-taught or 30% English programs cost less: Aydın Turkish USD 5,000.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Digital Game Design fees in Turkey by level and language

Study Digital Game Design in Turkey — Yearly tuition (2026–2027)
LevelEnglishTurkish
Bachelor'sUSD 6,000–8,5003 verified programsUSD 4,500–5,0003 verified programs

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

What does each university charge, and what language score does it ask for?

Digital Game Design annual tuition in Turkey, 2026–2027
UniversityCityEnglishTurkish / 30%Language requirement
BAUIstanbulUSD 8,500—TOEFL 72 · PTE 55 (no IELTS)
İstinyeIstanbulUSD 8,000—IELTS 6.0 · TOEFL 75
AydınIstanbulUSD 6,000Turkish: USD 5,000TOEFL 79 · YDS 80
HaliçIstanbul—Turkish: USD 4,700TOEFL 72 · PTE 67
OkanIstanbul—Turkish: USD 4,500Being verified

Annual tuition per the official list; universities whose fees are not matched yet are marked “Being verified”.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Admission requirements

Private universities usually admit on school records and sometimes an exam (YÖS or SAT), with no national entrance exam. The GPA requirement of each program is on its own page.

Related lists and pages

Which is the cheapest English-taught Digital Game Design in Turkey?

Among verified programs, Aydın at USD 6,000 a year.

How many years is Digital Game Design in Turkey?

4 years; a language prep year, if needed, is added separately.

Does applying through Taktik cost anything?

No, it is free. Tuition is paid directly to the university and admission is not guaranteed.

Go through your shortlist with an advisor

Answers during Istanbul office hours, in your language. Free of charge.

Applying through Taktik is free and tuition is paid directly to the university. Admission is not guaranteed.