Skip to main content
  • 4 years
  • Turkish and English
  • 8 programs with official 2026–2027 tuition

Study Healthcare Management in Turkey

Lowest verified
USD 4,200 · Üsküdar
Highest verified
USD 8,500 · Acıbadem
Universities with this field on the site
7
Duration
4 years

Short answer

How long is Healthcare Management in Turkey and how much does it cost?

Healthcare Management takes 4 years. Annual tuition for the verified English-taught program at Medipol, per the official 2026–2027 list: USD 4,500.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Healthcare Management fees in Turkey by level and language

Study Healthcare Management in Turkey — Yearly tuition (2026–2027)
LevelEnglishTurkish
Bachelor'sUSD 4,5001 verified programsUSD 4,200–8,5007 verified programs

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

What does each university charge, and what language score does it ask for?

Healthcare Management annual tuition in Turkey, 2026–2027
UniversityCityEnglishTurkish / 30%Language requirement
AcıbademIstanbul—Turkish: USD 8,500TOEFL iBT 80 · PTE 67 (IELTS not on the official list)
İstinyeIstanbul—Turkish: USD 8,000IELTS 6.0 · TOEFL 75
MedipolIstanbulUSD 4,500Turkish: USD 6,500IELTS 6.5 · TOEFL 84
AydınIstanbul—Turkish: USD 6,500TOEFL 79 · YDS 80
AltınbaşIstanbul—Turkish: USD 5,000TOEFL 65 · PTE 55
OkanIstanbul—Turkish: USD 4,500Being verified
ÜsküdarIstanbul—Turkish: USD 4,200Being verified

Annual tuition per the official list; universities whose fees are not matched yet are marked “Being verified”.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Admission requirements

Private universities usually admit on school records and sometimes an exam (YÖS or SAT), with no national entrance exam. The GPA requirement of each program is on its own page.

No language certificate yet?

Related lists and pages

Which is the cheapest English-taught Healthcare Management in Turkey?

Among verified programs, Medipol at USD 4,500 a year.

Can I study Healthcare Management without a language certificate?

Yes, with a language prep year, paid separately from tuition. Per official data: Acıbadem: USD 5,500.

How many years is Healthcare Management in Turkey?

4 years; a language prep year, if needed, is added separately.

Does applying through Taktik cost anything?

No, it is free. Tuition is paid directly to the university and admission is not guaranteed.

Go through your shortlist with an advisor

Answers during Istanbul office hours, in your language. Free of charge.

Applying through Taktik is free and tuition is paid directly to the university. Admission is not guaranteed.