Skip to main content
  • 4 years
  • English and Turkish
  • 14 programs with official 2026–2027 tuition

Study Nutrition and Dietetics in Turkey

Lowest verified
USD 4,000 · Biruni
Highest verified
USD 9,000 (after a 50% scholarship) · Yeditepe
Universities with this field on the site
9
Duration
4 years

Short answer

How long is Nutrition and Dietetics in Turkey and how much does it cost?

Nutrition and Dietetics takes 4 years. Annual tuition for verified English-taught programs, per official 2026–2027 lists, ranges from USD 4,700 (Haliç) to USD 9,000 (after a 50% scholarship) (Yeditepe). Turkish-taught or 30% English programs cost less: Okan Turkish USD 4,500 and Aydın Turkish USD 6,500. Some figures are after the university’s official scholarship.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Nutrition and Dietetics fees in Turkey by level and language

Study Nutrition and Dietetics in Turkey — Yearly tuition (2026–2027)
LevelEnglishTurkish
Bachelor'sUSD 4,700–9,000 (some after scholarship)6 verified programsUSD 4,000–8,5008 verified programs

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

What does each university charge, and what language score does it ask for?

Nutrition and Dietetics annual tuition in Turkey, 2026–2027
UniversityCityEnglishTurkish / 30%Language requirement
YeditepeIstanbulUSD 9,000 (after a 50% scholarship)—Being verified
AcıbademIstanbulUSD 8,500Turkish: USD 8,500TOEFL iBT 80 · PTE 67 (IELTS not on the official list)
BAUIstanbulUSD 8,500Turkish: USD 8,500TOEFL 72 · PTE 55 (no IELTS)
İstinyeIstanbul—Turkish: USD 8,000IELTS 6.0 · TOEFL 75
AydınIstanbulUSD 8,000Turkish: USD 6,500TOEFL 79 · YDS 80
OkanIstanbulUSD 5,000Turkish: USD 4,500Being verified
HaliçIstanbulUSD 4,700Turkish: USD 4,700TOEFL 72 · PTE 67
ÜsküdarIstanbul—Turkish: USD 4,200Being verified
BiruniIstanbul—Turkish: USD 4,000Being verified

Annual tuition per the official list; universities whose fees are not matched yet are marked “Being verified”.

Updated: Fees for 2026–2027Source: University's official fee list

Admission requirements

Private universities usually admit on school records and sometimes an exam (YÖS or SAT), with no national entrance exam. The GPA requirement of each program is on its own page.

No language certificate yet?

Related lists and pages

Which is the cheapest English-taught Nutrition and Dietetics in Turkey?

Among verified programs, Haliç at USD 4,700 a year.

Can I study Nutrition and Dietetics without a language certificate?

Yes, with a language prep year, paid separately from tuition. Per official data: Acıbadem: USD 5,500.

How many years is Nutrition and Dietetics in Turkey?

4 years; a language prep year, if needed, is added separately.

Does applying through Taktik cost anything?

No, it is free. Tuition is paid directly to the university and admission is not guaranteed.

Go through your shortlist with an advisor

Answers during Istanbul office hours, in your language. Free of charge.

Applying through Taktik is free and tuition is paid directly to the university. Admission is not guaranteed.